MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
PST ()
GMT +8

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of PST ()
5:30 pm17:30 in Ostankinskiy, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Kabankalan, Philippines

Ostankinskiy to Kabankalan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ostankinskiy which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Kabankalan

5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ostankinskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 PST () (Kabankalan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Ostankinskiy, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 Kabankalan, Philippines

Ostankinskiy, Russia Kabankalan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ostankinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostankinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novoostankino, Ostankino, Ostankinskij, Ostankinskiy, Pushkinskoye, Останкинский
Population
60,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kabankalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Kabankalan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kabankalan
Population
136,483
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 59' N Latitude / 122° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63