MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Ostankinskiy, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Lazarevac, Serbia

Ostankinskiy to Lazarevac call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ostankinskiy which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Lazarevac

1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ostankinskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lazarevac, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Ostankinskiy, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Lazarevac, Serbia

Ostankinskiy, Russia Lazarevac, Serbia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ostankinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostankinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novoostankino, Ostankino, Ostankinskij, Ostankinskiy, Pushkinskoye, Останкинский
Population
60,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lazarevac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lazarevac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Lazarevac, Lazarevacas, Lazarevats, Opstina Lazarevac, Opština Lazarevac, la zha lei wa ci, lazarwas, Λαζάρεβατς, Лазаревац, لازارواس, لازارێڤاتس, 拉扎雷瓦茨
Population
23,551
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 23' N Latitude / 20° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381