MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Ostankinskiy, Russia is 5:00 am05:00 in Gyeongju, South Korea

Ostankinskiy to Gyeongju call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ostankinskiy which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Gyeongju

11:00 pm23:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ostankinskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Gyeongju, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Ostankinskiy, Russia / 5:00 am05:00 Gyeongju, South Korea

Ostankinskiy, Russia Gyeongju, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ostankinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostankinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novoostankino, Ostankino, Ostankinskij, Ostankinskiy, Pushkinskoye, Останкинский
Population
60,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gyeongju Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Gyeongju Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Gyeongju, Keishu, Keishū, Keisyu, Keisyū, Kjondzhu, Kjong-dschu, Kjöng-dschu, Kyeng-chu, Kyeng-ju, Kyong-choo, Kyongju, Kyonju, Kyŏngju, gyeongjusi, qing zhou, qing zhou shi, Кёнджу, 慶州, 慶州市, 경주시
Population
155,237
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 50' N Latitude / 129° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82