Russia
MSK
Thailand
IT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of IT (Indochina Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Ostankinskiy, Russia is 2:30 pm14:30 in Ban Phai, Thailand

Ostankinskiy to Ban Phai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ostankinskiy which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ban Phai

10:30 am10:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ostankinskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 IT (Indochina Time) (Ban Phai, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Ostankinskiy, Russia / 2:30 pm14:30 Ban Phai, Thailand

Ostankinskiy, Russia Ban Phai, Thailand
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ostankinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostankinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novoostankino, Ostankino, Ostankinskij, Ostankinskiy, Pushkinskoye, Останкинский
Population
60,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Ban Phai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time, currently in use.

Ban Phai Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Phai, Ban Keng, Ban Phai, King Amphoe Ban Phai, banphi, บ้านไผ่
Population
35,583
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 03' N Latitude / 102° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66