MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Ostankinskiy, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Berdychiv, Ukraine

Ostankinskiy to Berdychiv call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ostankinskiy which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Berdychiv

8:00 pm20:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ostankinskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Berdychiv, Ukraine). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Ostankinskiy, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 Berdychiv, Ukraine

Ostankinskiy, Russia Berdychiv, Ukraine
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ostankinskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ostankinskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novoostankino, Ostankino, Ostankinskij, Ostankinskiy, Pushkinskoye, Останкинский
Population
60,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 49' N Latitude / 37° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Berdychiv Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Berdychiv Facts

Country
Ukraine
Alternative Names
Behrdychyu, Berdicev, Berdichen, Berdichev, Berdichiv, Berdiciv, Berdiciva, Berditschew, Berdiçev, Berdičiva, Berdychiv, Berdyciv, Berdycivas, Berdyciw, Berdyczow, Berdyczów, Berdytchiv, Berdytjiv, Berdytschiw, Berdytsiv, Berdytsjiv, Berdytšiv, Berdyčiv, Berdyčivas, Berdyčiw, Berdîciv, Berdıçiv, beleudichiu, berdichevi, berudichifu, bie er ji qie fu, brdychyf, brdyzb, byrdytshyf, Бердичев, Бердичив, Бердичів, Бэрдычыў, Բերդիչև, בערדיטשעוו, ברדיצב, بردیچیف, بيرديتشيف, ბერდიჩევი, ベルディチフ, 別爾基切夫, 베르디치우
Population
86,250
Currency
Hryvnia (UAH)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 53' N Latitude / 28° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+380