MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
-9:30
-9:30 GMT
GMT -9

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of -9:30 GMT
2:00 pm14:00 in Oster, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in -9:30

Oster to -9:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Oster which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in -9:30

2:00 pm14:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 -9:30 GMT (-9:30). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Oster, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 -9:30

Oster, Russia -9:30
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7