MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
5:00 pm17:00 in Oster, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan

Oster to Lashkar Gah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Oster which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Lashkar Gah

5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Oster, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan

Oster, Russia Lashkar Gah, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Lashkar Gah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 07:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lashkar Gah Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
BST, Bist, Bost, Bust, Lashkar Gah, Lashkar Gāh, Lashkargah Bust, Lashkargakh, Laskargah, Las̲h̲kargāh Busṯ, Laškargāh, Nawab City, lshkr gah, Лашкаргах, لشكر گاه, لښکرگاه بسټ
Population
43,934
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 35' N Latitude / 64° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93