Russia
MSK
GMT
GMT
GMT +1

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT
1:30 pm13:30 in Oster, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in GMT

Oster to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Oster which corresponds to 8am-4pm in GMT

1:30 pm13:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 pm13:30 Oster, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 GMT

Oster, Russia GMT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

GMT

Offset: GMT is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Africa

Countries: It is used in following countries: Britain (UK), Guernsey, Ireland, Isle of Man, Jersey

Principal Cities: The largest city in the GMT timezone is London from United Kingdom with population about 7.557 million people. Other major cities in the area are Dublin, Birmingham, Glasgow, Liverpool

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+04:00 - UTC +4
  • GMT+06:00 - UTC +6
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+12:00 - UTC +12
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleuropäische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time