Russia
MSK
Canada
EDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Oster, Russia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Dollard-Des Ormeaux, Canada

Oster to Dollard-Des Ormeaux call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Oster which corresponds to 8am-11am in Dollard-Des Ormeaux

11:00 pm23:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dollard-Des Ormeaux, Canada). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Oster, Russia / 4:00 pm16:00 Dollard-Des Ormeaux, Canada

Oster, Russia Dollard-Des Ormeaux, Canada
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Dollard-Des Ormeaux Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dollard-Des Ormeaux Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Dolar dez Ormo, Dollard-Des-Ormeaux, Dollard-des-Ormeaux, dwlar dyzwrmw kybk, dwlar-dh-awrmw, Долар дез Ормо, دولار ديزورمو، كيبك, دولار-ده-اورمو, ڈولارڈ ڈس اورمیوکس
Population
48,930
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 29' N Latitude / 73° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1