MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CST (Colombia Standard Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of CST (Colombia Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Oster, Russia is 6:00 am06:00 in Villavicencio, Colombia

Oster to Villavicencio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Oster which corresponds to 8am-10am in Villavicencio

2:00 pm14:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (Colombia Standard Time) (Villavicencio, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Oster, Russia / 6:00 am06:00 Villavicencio, Colombia

Oster, Russia Villavicencio, Colombia
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Villavicencio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Colombia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Colombia Standard Time, currently in use.

Villavicencio Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Cantarrana, Caserio Villavicencio, VVC, Vijavisensio, Vil'javisensio, Viljavisensijas, Viljavisensio, Villavicencio, Villavicêncio, bi ya wei sen xi ao, biryabisenshio, biyabisensio, viliavisensio, wlawyknsyw, Вильявисенсио, Вилявисенсио, Віявісенсіо, ولاویکنسیو, ვილიავისენსიო, ビリャビセンシオ, 比亚维森西奥, 비야비센시오
Population
321,717
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 08' N Latitude / 73° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57