Russia
MSK
Fiji
+12

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours behind
10:00 pm22:00 in Oster, Russia is 7:00 am07:00 in Suva, Fiji

Oster to Suva call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Oster which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in Suva

10:00 pm22:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Suva, Fiji). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Oster, Russia / 7:00 am07:00 Suva, Fiji

Oster, Russia Suva, Fiji
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Suva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+12 -
FJST - Fiji Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during , currently in use.
+13:00 hours during Fiji Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Suva Facts

Country
Fiji
Alternative Names
SUV, Souba, Souva, Sufa, Suv, Suva, Suva City, Suvae, Suvo, Suwa, cuva, su wa, suba, subha, suva, suwa, swbh, swfa, swwa, Σούβα, Сувæ, Сува, Սուվա, סובה, سوفا, سووا, सुवा, সুভা, ਸੂਵਾ, சுவா, ซูวา, སུ་ཝ།, სუვა, ሱቫ, スバ, 蘇瓦, 수바
Population
77,366
Currency
Dollar (FJD)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 08' S Latitude / 178° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+679