MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
FKT
Falkland Island Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of Falkland Island Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Oster, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in FKT

Oster to FKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Oster which corresponds to 8am-11am in FKT

7:00 pm19:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Falkland Island Time (FKT). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Oster, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 FKT

Oster, Russia FKT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7