MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT-10:00)
GMT -10

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of GMT (GMT-10:00)
12:30 pm12:30 in Oster, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Papeete, French Polynesia

Oster to Papeete call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Oster which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Papeete

12:30 pm12:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 GMT (GMT-10:00) (Papeete, French Polynesia). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Oster, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Papeete, French Polynesia

Oster, Russia Papeete, French Polynesia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Papeete Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT-10:00
-10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during GMT-10:00, currently in use.
-10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 30 at 23:58 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 18 at 17:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Papeete Facts

Country
French Polynesia
Alternative Names
PPT, Pape'ete, Papeehte, Papeehteh, Papeete, Papeetė, Papeiti, Papete, Pape’ete, Papiete, Papiti, Vaiete, babyty, pa pe xe te, pa pi ti, papeete, papete, papiti, papyth, Παπεέτε, Папеете, Папете, Папеэте, Папеэтэ, Պապեետե, بابيتي, پاپیته, پاپیٹی, पापीती, ปาเปเอเต, პაპეეტე, パペーテ, 帕皮提, 파페에테
Population
26,357
Currency
Franc (XPF)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 32' S Latitude / 149° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+689