Russia
MSK
Georgia
+04

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hours behind
5:00 pm17:00 in Oster, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in Och'amch'ire, Georgia

Oster to Och'amch'ire call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Oster which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Och'amch'ire

5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 (Och'amch'ire, Georgia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Oster, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 Och'amch'ire, Georgia

Oster, Russia Och'amch'ire, Georgia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Och'amch'ire Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Och'amch'ire Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Och'amch'ire, Ochamchira, Ochamchire, Ochemchiri, Ochemchiry, Ochemechiri, Och’amch’ire, Otschemtschiri, Очамчира, Очамчире, Очамчіре
Population
15,517
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 42' N Latitude / 41° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995