MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
6:00 am06:00 in Oster, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in Abdanan, Iran

Oster to Abdanan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Oster which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Abdanan

6:00 am06:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Abdanan, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Oster, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 Abdanan, Iran

Oster, Russia Abdanan, Iran
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Abdanan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Abdanan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Abdanan, Awdanan, Qal`a Ab-i-Danan, Qal`eh Ab-i-Danan, Qal`eh-ye Ab Danan, Qal`eh-ye Abdaran, Qal‘a Ab-ī-Danan, Qal‘eh Āb-ī-Dānān, Qal‘eh-ye Āb Dānān, Qal‘eh-ye Ābdārān, a bo da nan, abadanana, abdanan, Ābdānān, Абданан, آبدانان, ابدانان, قَلعِۀ آب دانان, قَلعِۀ آبداران, अबदानन, 阿卜达南, 阿卜達南
Population
19,360
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 59' N Latitude / 47° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98