MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
EAT ()
GMT +3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of EAT ()
1:00 am01:00 in Oster, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Vohibinany, Madagascar

Oster to Vohibinany call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Oster which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Vohibinany

1:00 am01:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EAT () (Vohibinany, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Oster, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Vohibinany, Madagascar

Oster, Russia Vohibinany, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Vohibinany Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vohibinany Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ampasimanolotra, Brickaville
Population
25,311
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 21' S Latitude / 49° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261