MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
MAGT
Magadan Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours behind of Magadan Time
7:30 am07:30 in Oster, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in MAGT

Oster to MAGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Oster which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in MAGT

7:30 am07:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 Magadan Time (MAGT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Oster, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 MAGT

Oster, Russia MAGT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7