Russia
MSK
Pennsylvania, USA
EDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Oster, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Altoona, PA, USA

Oster to Altoona call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Oster which corresponds to 8am-11am in Altoona

3:00 am03:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Altoona, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Oster, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 Altoona, PA, USA

Oster, Russia Altoona, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Altoona Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Altoona Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
Altoona, Altuna, Altūna, POM Wonderful Presents The Greatest Movie Ever Sold, POM Wonderful Presents: The Greatest Movie Ever Sold, a er tu na, altwna, altwna pnsylwanya, aruto~una, Алтуна, آلتونا، پنسیلوانیا, ألتونا, ایلٹونا، پنسلوانیا, アルトゥーナ, 阿尔图纳
Population
45,344
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 31' N Latitude / 78° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1