MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
PMDT
Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time
5:00 am05:00 in Oster, Russia is 12:00 am00:00 in PMDT

Oster to PMDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Oster which corresponds to 8am-1pm in PMDT

5:00 am05:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Pierre & Miquelon Daylight Time (PMDT). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Oster, Russia / 12:00 am00:00 PMDT

Oster, Russia PMDT
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7