Russia
MSK
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Oster, Russia is 7:30 pm19:30 in Oeiras, Portugal

Oster to Oeiras call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Oster which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Oeiras

9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Oeiras, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

9:30 pm21:30 Oster, Russia / 7:30 pm19:30 Oeiras, Portugal

Oster, Russia Oeiras, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Oeiras Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oeiras Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Oeiras
Population
35,000
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 41' N Latitude / 9° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351