MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
SGT
Singapore Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of Singapore Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Oster, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in SGT

Oster to SGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Oster which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in SGT

5:00 pm17:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Singapore Time (SGT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Oster, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 SGT

Oster, Russia SGT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7