MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST ()
2:00 pm14:00 in Oster, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain

Oster to Santa Cruz de la Palma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Oster which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Santa Cruz de la Palma

2:00 pm14:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Oster, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WEST () (Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Oster, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain

Oster, Russia Santa Cruz de la Palma, Spain
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Oster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Oster Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Oster, Остер
Population
1,894
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 01' N Latitude / 32° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Santa Cruz de la Palma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Cruz de la Palma Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
SPC, Santa Cruz de La Palma, Santa Cruz de la Palma, Santa-Krus-de-la-Pal'ma, Санта-Крус-де-ла-Пальма
Population
17,084
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 41' N Latitude / 17° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34