Russia
VST
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

VST (Volgograd Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Pallasovka, Russia is 6:00 pm18:00 in New Westminster, Canada

Pallasovka to New Westminster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Pallasovka which corresponds to 8am-10am in New Westminster

4:00 am04:00 VST (Volgograd Standard Time) (Pallasovka, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (New Westminster, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Pallasovka, Russia / 6:00 pm18:00 New Westminster, Canada

Pallasovka, Russia New Westminster, Canada
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Pallasovka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Volgograd Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Volgograd Standard Time, currently in use.

Pallasovka Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bulbin, Ney-Galka, Palasauka, Palasovka, Palassovka, Pallasovk, Pallasovka, Pallasowka, Pallassovka, Pallassowka, Pal·làssovka, Palásovka, balaswfka, pa la suo fu ka, palaswfka, Паласаўка, Паласовка, Палласовка, Палласовка балһсн, بالاسوفكا, پالاسوفکا, 帕拉索夫卡
Population
17,139
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 02' N Latitude / 46° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

New Westminster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

New Westminster Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
N'ju-Uehstminster, New Westminister, New Westminster, Nju Vestminster, YBD, nyuuesutominsuta, nyuweseuteuminseuteo, nyw wstmynstr, nyw wystmynystr, xin wei si min si te, xin xi min, Њу Вестминстер, Нью-Уэстминстер, ניו וסטמינסטר, نيو ويستمينيستر, نیو وسٹمنسٹر, نیو ویسٹ منسٹر, ニューウエストミンスター, 新威斯敏斯特, 新西敏, 뉴웨스트민스터
Population
58,549
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 12' N Latitude / 122° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1