Russia
VST
Austria
CET

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Partizansk, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Perchtoldsdorf, Austria

Partizansk to Perchtoldsdorf call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Partizansk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Perchtoldsdorf

1:30 am01:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Partizansk, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Perchtoldsdorf, Austria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Partizansk, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Perchtoldsdorf, Austria

Partizansk, Russia Perchtoldsdorf, Austria
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Partizansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Partizansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Partisansk, Partizans'k, Partizansk, Partyizanszk, Partyzansk, Suchan, Suchanskiy Rudnik, Sutschan, bartyzansk, paleutijanseukeu, partyzansk, paruchizansuku, you ji dui cheng, Партизанск, Партизанськ, Партызанск, Պարտիզանսկ, بارتيزانسك, پارتیزانسک, パルチザンスク, 游击队城, 파르티잔스크
Population
42,489
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 133° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Perchtoldsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perchtoldsdorf Facts

Country
Austria
Alternative Names
Paedaschduaf, Perkhtol'dsdorf, Perkhtoldzdorf, Petersdorf, Pädaschduaf, pei xi tuo er ci duo fu, prshtwlsdwrf, Перхтолдздорф, Перхтольдсдорф, پرشتولسدورف, პერხტოლდსდორფი, 佩希托爾茨多夫
Population
15,047
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 07' N Latitude / 16° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+43