Russia
VST
India
IST

Time Difference

VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Partizansk, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Bilasipara, India

Partizansk to Bilasipara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Partizansk which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Bilasipara

5:30 am05:30 VST (Vladivostok Standard Time) (Partizansk, Russia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bilasipara, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Partizansk, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Bilasipara, India

Partizansk, Russia Bilasipara, India
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Partizansk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
VST - Vladivostok Standard Time
VLAT - Vladivostok Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Standard Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Vladivostok Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Partizansk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Partisansk, Partizans'k, Partizansk, Partyizanszk, Partyzansk, Suchan, Suchanskiy Rudnik, Sutschan, bartyzansk, paleutijanseukeu, partyzansk, paruchizansuku, you ji dui cheng, Партизанск, Партизанськ, Партызанск, Պարտիզանսկ, بارتيزانسك, پارتیزانسک, パルチザンスク, 游击队城, 파르티잔스크
Population
42,489
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 07' N Latitude / 133° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bilasipara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bilasipara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bilasipara, Bilāsipāra
Population
37,739
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 13' N Latitude / 90° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91