Russia
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Partizanskoye, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in Kuppam, India

Partizanskoye to Kuppam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Partizanskoye which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Kuppam

9:30 am09:30 (Partizanskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Kuppam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Partizanskoye, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 Kuppam, India

Partizanskoye, Russia Kuppam, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Partizanskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Partizanskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Partizanskoe, Partizanskoje, Partizanskoye, Perovo, Партизанское
Population
3,915
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 29' N Latitude / 94° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kuppam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kuppam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kuppam
Population
19,854
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 44' N Latitude / 78° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91