Russia
MSK
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of
11:30 am11:30 in Pavlovsk, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Itauna, Brazil

Pavlovsk to Itauna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pavlovsk which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Itauna

11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pavlovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Itauna, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Pavlovsk, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Itauna, Brazil

Pavlovsk, Russia Itauna, Brazil
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pavlovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavlovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Paulausk, Pavlovs'k, Pavlovsk, Pavlovsk i Voronezj oblast, Pawlowsk, Pawłowsk, Pàvlovsk, ba fu luo fu si ke, baflwfsk, pabeullobseukeu, pawlwfsk awblast wwrwnzh, Павловск, Павловск балһсн, Павловськ, Паўлаўск, بافلوفسك, پاولوفسک، اوبلاست وورونژ, 巴甫洛夫斯克, 파블롭스크
Population
26,565
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 40° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Itauna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itauna Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itauna, ita'una, yi ta wu na, Итауна, Իտաունա, ইটাউনা, 伊塔乌纳
Population
77,400
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 04' S Latitude / 44° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55