Russia
MSK
Russia
OST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours behind OST (Omsk Standard Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Pavlovsk, Russia is 3:00 am03:00 in Kalachinsk, Russia

Pavlovsk to Kalachinsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Pavlovsk which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Kalachinsk

12:00 am00:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pavlovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 OST (Omsk Standard Time) (Kalachinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Pavlovsk, Russia / 3:00 am03:00 Kalachinsk, Russia

Pavlovsk, Russia Kalachinsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Pavlovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavlovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Paulausk, Pavlovs'k, Pavlovsk, Pavlovsk i Voronezj oblast, Pawlowsk, Pawłowsk, Pàvlovsk, ba fu luo fu si ke, baflwfsk, pabeullobseukeu, pawlwfsk awblast wwrwnzh, Павловск, Павловск балһсн, Павловськ, Паўлаўск, بافلوفسك, پاولوفسک، اوبلاست وورونژ, 巴甫洛夫斯克, 파블롭스크
Population
26,565
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 27' N Latitude / 40° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kalachinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
OST - Omsk Standard Time
OMST - Omsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Omsk Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalachinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Kalachinsk, Kalachly, Kalachynsk, Kalacinsk, Kalaczinsk, Kalanchinsk, Kalatchinsk, Kalatschinek, Kalatschinsk, Kalatsinsk, Kalatsjinsk, Kalatšinsk, Kalaĉinsk, Kalačinsk, Kałaczinsk, ka la qin si ke, kalachynsk, kalatshynsk, kallachinseukeu, Калачинск, Калачлы, Калачынск, كالاتشينسك, کالاچینسک, 卡拉欽斯克, 칼라친스크
Population
24,059
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 03' N Latitude / 74° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7