Russia
MSK
Bangladesh
BST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours behind BST (Bangladesh Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Pavlovskaya, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Jamalpur, Bangladesh

Pavlovskaya to Jamalpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Pavlovskaya which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Jamalpur

2:30 am02:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pavlovskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 BST (Bangladesh Standard Time) (Jamalpur, Bangladesh). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Pavlovskaya, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Jamalpur, Bangladesh

Pavlovskaya, Russia Jamalpur, Bangladesh
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Pavlovskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavlovskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pavlivs'ka, Pavlovskaia, Pavlovskaja, Pavlovskaya, Pawlowskaja, Pàvlovskaia, Pávlovskaya, Павловская, Павлівська
Population
31,133
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 08' N Latitude / 39° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jamalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Bangladesh Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jamalpur Facts

Country
Bangladesh
Alternative Names
Jamaipur, Jamalpur, Jamālpur, Singhjani, Singhjāni
Population
167,900
Currency
Taka (BDT)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 55' N Latitude / 89° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+880