Russia
MSK
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind Pyongyang Time
7:30 am07:30 in Pavlovskaya, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in KST

Pavlovskaya to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Pavlovskaya which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in KST

7:30 am07:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Pavlovskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Pavlovskaya, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 KST

Pavlovskaya, Russia KST
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Pavlovskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Pavlovskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pavlivs'ka, Pavlovskaia, Pavlovskaja, Pavlovskaya, Pawlowskaja, Pàvlovskaia, Pávlovskaya, Павловская, Павлівська
Population
31,133
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 08' N Latitude / 39° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pyongyang Time

Offset: KST is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Daylight Saving: Pyongyang Time (KST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore KST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pyongyang Time remains the same

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0830 - basic
  • +08:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0830 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30
  • Krasnoyarsk Standard Time - UTC +7