GMT +5
SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Perm, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Hartswater, South Africa

Perm to Hartswater call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Perm which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Hartswater

7:30 pm19:30 (Perm, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hartswater, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Perm, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Hartswater, South Africa

Perm, Russia Hartswater, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Perm Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Perm Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Molotov, PEE, Perem, Perm, Perm', Perma, Perme, Permia, Permjo, Permė, Perym, bi er mu, byrm, parma, peiy rm, peleum, perumi, prm, pyrm, Περμ, Молотов, Перĕм, Перем, Перм, Пермь, Перым, Пєрмь, Պերմ, פרם, بيرم, پرم, پیرم, पर्म, เปียร์ม, პერმი, ペルミ, 彼尔姆, 페름
Population
982,419
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
58° 00' N Latitude / 56° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hartswater Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hartswater Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hartswater
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 44' S Latitude / 24° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27