Russia
+05
Italy
CEST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Pervoural'sk, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Viggiu, Italy

Pervoural'sk to Viggiu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Pervoural'sk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Viggiu

7:30 pm19:30 (Pervoural'sk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Viggiu, Italy). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Pervoural'sk, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Viggiu, Italy

Pervoural'sk, Russia Viggiu, Italy
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Pervoural'sk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pervoural'sk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pervoural'sk, Pervoural'skiy, Pervouralsk, Pervoural’sk, Pervoural’skiy, byrfwralsk, di yi wu la er si ke, Первоуральск, بيرفورالسك, 第一烏拉爾斯克
Population
133,600
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 54' N Latitude / 59° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Viggiu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Viggiu Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Viggiu, Viggiù
Population
3,091
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 52' N Latitude / 8° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39