Russia
MSK
Belgium
CET

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Petushki, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Sint-Truiden, Belgium

Petushki to Sint-Truiden call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Petushki which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sint-Truiden

1:00 pm13:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Petushki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CET (Central European Time) (Sint-Truiden, Belgium). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Petushki, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Sint-Truiden, Belgium

Petushki, Russia Sint-Truiden, Belgium
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Petushki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Petushki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novyye Petushki, Petoesjki, Petouchki, Petuixki, Petuixkí, Petuschki, Petushki, Petushkí, Petusjki, Petuskad, Petuski, Petuŝki, Petuškad, Petuški, Pietuszki, bytwshky, pei tu shen ji, peto~ushiki, petusiki, ptwshky, Петушки, Петушкі, بيتوشكي, پتوشکی, ペトゥシキ, 佩圖什基, 페투시키
Population
15,866
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 55' N Latitude / 39° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sint-Truiden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sint-Truiden Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
Oppidum Sancti Trudonis, Saint-Trond, Sankt-Trond, Sent-Trueden, Sent-Trüden, Sint Treidenas, Sint Treidens, Sint Trojden, Sint Truijen, Sint-Trejden, Sint-Trjojden, Sint-Trjujden, Sint-Trond, Sint-Truiden, Sint-Truudn, Sintruin, Sinttreidena, sant trwnd, sheng te lei deng, shinto-toroiden, sint-tery dein, sinteuteulawideon, snt trwydn, Санкт-Тронд, Синт Тройден, Синт Тројден, Синт-Трюйден, Синт-Трёйден, Сінт-Трейден, سانت تروند, سنت ترویدن, ซินต์-เตรยเดิน, シント=トロイデン, 圣特雷登, 신트트라위던
Population
37,859
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 49' N Latitude / 5° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32