Russia
MSK
Mexico
MDT

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Petushki, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in Mazatlan, Mexico

Petushki to Mazatlan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Petushki which corresponds to 8am-10am in Mazatlan

11:30 am11:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Petushki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Mazatlan, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Petushki, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 Mazatlan, Mexico

Petushki, Russia Mazatlan, Mexico
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Petushki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Petushki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novyye Petushki, Petoesjki, Petouchki, Petuixki, Petuixkí, Petuschki, Petushki, Petushkí, Petusjki, Petuskad, Petuski, Petuŝki, Petuškad, Petuški, Pietuszki, bytwshky, pei tu shen ji, peto~ushiki, petusiki, ptwshky, Петушки, Петушкі, بيتوشكي, پتوشکی, ペトゥシキ, 佩圖什基, 페투시키
Population
15,866
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 55' N Latitude / 39° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mazatlan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mazatlan Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Mazatlan, Ciudad Mazatlán, MZT, Macatlan, Masatlan, Masatlanas, Mazatlan, Mazatlán, ma sa te lan, masateullan, masatlan, masatoran, mzatlan synalwa, Μαζατλάν, Мазатлан, Масатлан, Мацатлан, מסטלאן, ماساتلان, مزاتلان، سینالوآ, მასატლანი, マサトラン, 馬薩特蘭, 마사틀란
Population
381,583
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 106° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52