Russia
MSK
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Petushki, Russia is 3:30 am03:30 in Hungnam, North Korea

Petushki to Hungnam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Petushki which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Hungnam

9:30 pm21:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Petushki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hungnam, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Petushki, Russia / 3:30 am03:30 Hungnam, North Korea

Petushki, Russia Hungnam, North Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Petushki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Petushki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novyye Petushki, Petoesjki, Petouchki, Petuixki, Petuixkí, Petuschki, Petushki, Petushkí, Petusjki, Petuskad, Petuski, Petuŝki, Petuškad, Petuški, Pietuszki, bytwshky, pei tu shen ji, peto~ushiki, petusiki, ptwshky, Петушки, Петушкі, بيتوشكي, پتوشکی, ペトゥシキ, 佩圖什基, 페투시키
Population
15,866
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 55' N Latitude / 39° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hungnam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hungnam Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Hungbong-ni, Hungdogi-dong, Hungdogil-tong, Hungdok-2-dong, Hungdok-tong, Hungdoki-dong, Hungdong-ni, Hungnam, Hungnam-dong, Hungnam-ni, Hungyam, Hŭngbong-ni, Hŭngdong-ni, Hŭngdŏgi-dong, Hŭngdŏgil-tong, Hŭngdŏk-2-dong, Hŭngdŏk-tong, Hŭngdŏki-dong, Hŭngnam, Hŭngnam-dong, Hŭngnam-ni, Konan, Kōnan, heunglam, 흥람
Population
346,082
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 49' N Latitude / 127° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850