Russia
MSK
NPT
Nepal Time
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 45 minutes behind Nepal Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Petushki, Russia is 4:45 pm16:45 in NPT

Petushki to NPT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:15pm in Petushki which corresponds to 10:45am-6pm in NPT

2:00 pm14:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Petushki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:45 pm16:45 Nepal Time (NPT). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Petushki, Russia / 4:45 pm16:45 NPT

Petushki, Russia NPT
12am (midnight) 2:45 am
1am 3:45 am
2am 4:45 am
3am 5:45 am
4am 6:45 am
5am 7:45 am
6am 8:45 am
7am 9:45 am
8am 10:45 am
9am 11:45 am
10am 12:45 pm
11am 1:45 pm
12pm (noon) 2:45 pm
1pm 3:45 pm
2pm 4:45 pm
3pm 5:45 pm
4pm 6:45 pm
5pm 7:45 pm
6pm 8:45 pm
7pm 9:45 pm
8pm 10:45 pm
9pm 11:45 pm
10pm 12:45 am
11pm 1:45 am
0:00 2:45
1:00 3:45
2:00 4:45
3:00 5:45
4:00 6:45
5:00 7:45
6:00 8:45
7:00 9:45
8:00 10:45
9:00 11:45
10:00 12:45
11:00 13:45
12:00 14:45
13:00 15:45
14:00 16:45
15:00 17:45
16:00 18:45
17:00 19:45
18:00 20:45
19:00 21:45
20:00 22:45
21:00 23:45
22:00 0:45
23:00 1:45

Petushki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Petushki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Novyye Petushki, Petoesjki, Petouchki, Petuixki, Petuixkí, Petuschki, Petushki, Petushkí, Petusjki, Petuskad, Petuski, Petuŝki, Petuškad, Petuški, Pietuszki, bytwshky, pei tu shen ji, peto~ushiki, petusiki, ptwshky, Петушки, Петушкі, بيتوشكي, پتوشکی, ペトゥシキ, 佩圖什基, 페투시키
Population
15,866
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 55' N Latitude / 39° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Nepal Time

Offset: NPT is 5 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

NPT Time Zone Geo Map
NPT timezone map

NPT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0545 - basic
  • +05:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0545 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates five hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.