Russia
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Pokachi, Russia is 8:00 am08:00 in vadlamuru, India

Pokachi to vadlamuru call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Pokachi which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in vadlamuru

7:30 am07:30 (Pokachi, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 IST (India Standard Time) (vadlamuru, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Pokachi, Russia / 8:00 am08:00 vadlamuru, India

Pokachi, Russia vadlamuru, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Pokachi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pokachi Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pokachi, Покачи
Population
17,084
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 43' N Latitude / 75° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

vadlamuru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

vadlamuru Facts

Country
India
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 05' N Latitude / 82° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91