Russia
+04
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of
5:30 pm17:30 in Pokhvistnevo, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Sao Fidelis, Brazil

Pokhvistnevo to Sao Fidelis call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Pokhvistnevo which corresponds to 8am-11am in Sao Fidelis

5:30 pm17:30 (Pokhvistnevo, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Sao Fidelis, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Pokhvistnevo, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Sao Fidelis, Brazil

Pokhvistnevo, Russia Sao Fidelis, Brazil
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Pokhvistnevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pokhvistnevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pakhvistneva, Pochvistnevo, Pochwistnewo, Pochwistniewo, Pochwistnjewo, Pohvistnevo, Pohvisztnyevo, Pojvistnevo, Pokhvicne, Pokhvistnevo, Poĥvistnevo, Pójvistnevo, Pókhvistnevo, bo he wei si te nie wo, bwkhfystnyfw, pwkhwystnfw, Пахвістнева, Похвиçнĕ, Похвистнево, بوخفيستنيفو, پوخویستنفو, 波赫維斯特涅沃
Population
28,300
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 39' N Latitude / 52° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Sao Fidelis Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Fidelis Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
27,793
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 38' S Latitude / 41° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55