Russia
+04
Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Pokhvistnevo, Russia is 8:30 am08:30 in Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Pokhvistnevo to Kisangani call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Pokhvistnevo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Kisangani

10:30 am10:30 (Pokhvistnevo, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Pokhvistnevo, Russia / 8:30 am08:30 Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo

Pokhvistnevo, Russia Kisangani, Democratic Republic of the Congo
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Pokhvistnevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pokhvistnevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pakhvistneva, Pochvistnevo, Pochwistnewo, Pochwistniewo, Pochwistnjewo, Pohvistnevo, Pohvisztnyevo, Pojvistnevo, Pokhvicne, Pokhvistnevo, Poĥvistnevo, Pójvistnevo, Pókhvistnevo, bo he wei si te nie wo, bwkhfystnyfw, pwkhwystnfw, Пахвістнева, Похвиçнĕ, Похвистнево, بوخفيستنيفو, پوخویستنفو, 波赫維斯特涅沃
Population
28,300
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 39' N Latitude / 52° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kisangani Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kisangani Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
FKI, Kisan'nkani, Kisangani, Kisanganis, Kisangáni, Singitini, Stanleystad, Stanleyville, ji sang jia ni, kisang-gani, kisangani, Κισανγκάνι, Кисангани, Кісангані, Կիսանգանի, キサンガニ, 基桑加尼, 키상가니
Population
539,158
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 30' N Latitude / 25° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243