Russia
+04
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
9:00 am09:00 in Pokhvistnevo, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in HNR

Pokhvistnevo to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Pokhvistnevo which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HNR

9:00 am09:00 (Pokhvistnevo, Russia). Offset UTC +4:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Pokhvistnevo, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 HNR

Pokhvistnevo, Russia HNR
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Pokhvistnevo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Pokhvistnevo Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pakhvistneva, Pochvistnevo, Pochwistnewo, Pochwistniewo, Pochwistnjewo, Pohvistnevo, Pohvisztnyevo, Pojvistnevo, Pokhvicne, Pokhvistnevo, Poĥvistnevo, Pójvistnevo, Pókhvistnevo, bo he wei si te nie wo, bwkhfystnyfw, pwkhwystnfw, Пахвістнева, Похвиçнĕ, Похвистнево, بوخفيستنيفو, پوخویستنفو, 波赫維斯特涅沃
Population
28,300
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 39' N Latitude / 52° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Heure Normale des Rocheuses

Offset: HNR is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HNR representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HNR
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone