Russia
+05
India
IST

Time Difference

is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Poykovskiy, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Jha-Jha, India

Poykovskiy to Jha-Jha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Poykovskiy which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Jha-Jha

10:30 am10:30 (Poykovskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jha-Jha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:30 am10:30 Poykovskiy, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Jha-Jha, India

Poykovskiy, Russia Jha-Jha, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Poykovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Poykovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Pojkovskij, Poykovskiy, Пойковский
Population
28,080
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
61° 13' N Latitude / 73° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jha-Jha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jha-Jha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jha-Jha, Jhajha, Jhā-Jhā, Nawadih
Population
38,624
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 46' N Latitude / 86° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91