Russia
KST
Australia
AEDT

Time Difference

KST (Krasnoyarsk Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Predivinsk, Russia is 4:30 am04:30 in Thornbury, Australia

Predivinsk to Thornbury call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Predivinsk which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Thornbury

12:30 am00:30 KST (Krasnoyarsk Standard Time) (Predivinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 AEDT (Australian Eastern Daylight Time) (Thornbury, Australia). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Predivinsk, Russia / 4:30 am04:30 Thornbury, Australia

Predivinsk, Russia Thornbury, Australia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Predivinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Krasnoyarsk Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Standard Time, currently in use.

Predivinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Predivinsk, Предивинск
Population
2,028
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
57° 03' N Latitude / 93° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Thornbury Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, October 3, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 3, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thornbury Facts

Country
Australia
Population
18,292
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' S Latitude / 145° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61