Russia
MSK
Faroe Islands
WEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST ()
10:30 pm22:30 in Ramenki, Russia is 8:30 pm20:30 in Torshavn, Faroe Islands

Ramenki to Torshavn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Ramenki which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Torshavn

10:30 pm22:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ramenki, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 WEST () (Torshavn, Faroe Islands). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

10:30 pm22:30 Ramenki, Russia / 8:30 pm20:30 Torshavn, Faroe Islands

Ramenki, Russia Torshavn, Faroe Islands
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Ramenki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramenki Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ramenka, Ramenki, Раменки
Population
130,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 42' N Latitude / 37° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Torshavn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Torshavn Facts

Country
Faroe Islands
Alternative Names
Havn, THorshoefn, THunreshaefen, Thori Portus, Thorshavn, Torschavn, Torsgavn, Torshamn, Torshaunas, Torshavn, Torshgavn, Torshkhavn, Torskhaun, Torskhavn, Tourshavna, Touršhavna, Tórshavn, lei shen gang, thosa'una, thxrs hea n, toleuseuhaun, tosuhaun, tuo er si gang, twshhafn, twshhawn, tۆrshawn, Þunreshæfen, Þórshöfn, Τόρσχαβν, Торсгавн, Торсхавн, Торсхаўн, Торшгавн, Торшхавн, Տորսհավն, טורסהאבן, تورشھاون, توشهافن, توشهاون, تۆرشاون, ਥੋਸ਼ਾਊਨ, ทอร์สเฮาน์, ტორსჰავნი, トースハウン, 托爾斯港, 雷神港, 토르스하운
Population
13,200
Currency
Krone (DKK)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 00' N Latitude / 6° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+298