Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Ramenskoye, Russia is 10:00 am10:00 in Niwai, India

Ramenskoye to Niwai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Ramenskoye which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Niwai

7:30 am07:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Ramenskoye, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Niwai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Ramenskoye, Russia / 10:00 am10:00 Niwai, India

Ramenskoye, Russia Niwai, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Ramenskoye Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramenskoye Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Ramenska, Ramenskae, Ramenskoe, Ramenskoie, Ramenskoje, Ramenskojė, Ramenskoye, Ramenskoïe, Ramienskoje, Rámenskoye, la mian si ke ye, lamenseukoye, ramensukoe, ramnskwy, ramnskwyh, Раменскае, Раменское, Раменскоје, رامنسكوي, رامنسکوئے, رامنسکویه, ラメンスコエ, 拉緬斯科耶, 라멘스코예
Population
96,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 34' N Latitude / 38° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Niwai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Niwai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Newai
Population
35,114
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 21' N Latitude / 75° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91