MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Roslavl', Russia is 9:00 am09:00 in Bechar, Algeria

Roslavl' to Bechar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Roslavl' which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Bechar

11:00 am11:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Roslavl', Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Bechar, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Roslavl', Russia / 9:00 am09:00 Bechar, Algeria

Roslavl', Russia Bechar, Algeria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Roslavl' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Roslavl' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Raslawl, Roslavl, Roslavl', Roslavl’, Roslawl, Рославль
Population
56,971
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 57' N Latitude / 32° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bechar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bechar Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Basyar, Baszszar, Bechar, Besaras, Beshar, Beshare, Bexar, Bešaras, Béchar, CBH, Colomb-Bechar, Colomb-Béchar, Wilaya de Beshar, bei sha er, besharu, besyaleu, bshar, bshar aljzayr, Бешар, Бешаре, بشار, بشار، الجزایر, ベシャール, 贝沙尔, 베샤르
Population
143,382
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 2° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213