MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
9:30 am09:30 in Roslavl', Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in HNR

Roslavl' to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Roslavl' which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNR

9:30 am09:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Roslavl', Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Roslavl', Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 HNR

Roslavl', Russia HNR
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Roslavl' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Roslavl' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Raslawl, Roslavl, Roslavl', Roslavl’, Roslawl, Рославль
Population
56,971
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 57' N Latitude / 32° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7