MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
GMT +3
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Roslavl', Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Powai, India

Roslavl' to Powai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Roslavl' which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Powai

2:00 pm14:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Roslavl', Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Powai, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Roslavl', Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Powai, India

Roslavl', Russia Powai, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Roslavl' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Roslavl' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Raslawl, Roslavl, Roslavl', Roslavl’, Roslawl, Рославль
Population
56,971
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 57' N Latitude / 32° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Powai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Powai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
pancakutira, pava'i, पंचकुटिर, पवई
Population
20,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 06' N Latitude / 72° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91