Russia
MSK
Serbia
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Roslavl', Russia is 9:00 pm21:00 in Smederevska Palanka, Serbia

Roslavl' to Smederevska Palanka call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Roslavl' which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Smederevska Palanka

10:00 pm22:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Roslavl', Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Smederevska Palanka, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Roslavl', Russia / 9:00 pm21:00 Smederevska Palanka, Serbia

Roslavl', Russia Smederevska Palanka, Serbia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Roslavl' Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Roslavl' Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Raslawl, Roslavl, Roslavl', Roslavl’, Roslawl, Рославль
Population
56,971
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 57' N Latitude / 32° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Smederevska Palanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Smederevska Palanka Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Palanka, Palanka Smederevska, Smederevska Palanka, Smederevska palanka, Smederevska-Palanka, asmdrfska planka, si mei dai lei wo pa lan ka, smydyrywska planka, Смедеревска Паланка, Смедеревска паланка, Смедеревска-Паланка, اسمدرفسکا پلانکا, سمیدیریوسکا پلانکا, سمێدێرێڤسکا پالانکا, 斯梅代雷沃帕蘭卡
Population
27,000
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 20° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381