Russia
MSK
Germany
CET

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Rostov-na-Donu, Russia is 4:30 pm16:30 in Klingenstein, Germany

Rostov-na-Donu to Klingenstein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Rostov-na-Donu which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Klingenstein

6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Rostov-na-Donu, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Klingenstein, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 pm18:30 Rostov-na-Donu, Russia / 4:30 pm16:30 Klingenstein, Germany

Rostov-na-Donu, Russia Klingenstein, Germany
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Rostov-na-Donu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Rostov-na-Donu Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Don umbalne Rostov, Dondaguy Rostov, Dondagy Rostov, Dondokhi Rostov, Doni Rostov, Donyn Rostov, ROV, Rastou-na-Done, Rostof aan die Don, Rostof epi tou Nton, Rostov, Rostov Don, Rostov Donal, Rostov Doni aeaeres, Rostov Doni ääres, Rostov aan de Don, Rostov de Don, Rostov del Don, Rostov do Don, Rostov na Don, Rostov na Donu, Rostov nad Donom, Rostov sopra-u-Donu, Rostov sul Don, Rostov tren song GJong, Rostov trên sông Đông, Rostov ved Don, Rostov-Don, Rostov-Donyl, Rostov-Tan-cinchi, Rostov-an-Don, Rostov-ar-Ddon, Rostov-na-Donu, Rostov-on-Don, Rostov-pe-Don, Rostov-sur-le-Don, Rostova pie Donas, Rostovas prie Dono, Rostovia ad Tanaim, Rostow, Rostow Am Don, Rostow am Don, Rostow na Donu, Rostow nad Donem, Rostow nad Donom, Rostòv de Dòn, Rostóv na Donú, Rostów nad Donem, Rosztov-na-Donu, Tyndagy Rostov, dun he pan luo si tuo fu, loseutopeunadonu, rastov-an-dan, rostova dona, rwstwf-na-dwnw, rwstww na danw, Ροστόφ επί του Ντον, Дон ӱмбалне Ростов, Дон-тӀера-Ростов, Дондагъы Ростов, Дондағы Ростов, Дондохи Ростов, Донын Ростов, Растовъ на Донѣ, Растоў-на-Доне, Ростов, Ростов на Дон, Ростов на Дону, Ростов-Доныл, Ростов-Тан-çинчи, Ростов-на-Дону, Ростов-на-Дону балһсн, Тындагы Ростов, Դոնի Ռոստով, רוסטוב על הדון, روستوف-نا-دونو, روستوو نا دانو, रोस्तोव दॉन, ರಾಸ್ಟೊವ್-ಆನ್-ಡಾನ್, დონის როსტოვი, დონიშ როსტოვი, ロストフ・ナ・ドヌ, 顿河畔罗斯托夫, 로스토프나도누
Population
1,074,482
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 13' N Latitude / 39° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Klingenstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Klingenstein Facts

Country
Germany
Population
15,643
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 9° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49