Russia
MSK
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Rostov-na-Donu, Russia is 12:30 am00:30 in Oudtshoorn, South Africa

Rostov-na-Donu to Oudtshoorn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Rostov-na-Donu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Oudtshoorn

1:30 am01:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Rostov-na-Donu, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Oudtshoorn, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Rostov-na-Donu, Russia / 12:30 am00:30 Oudtshoorn, South Africa

Rostov-na-Donu, Russia Oudtshoorn, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Rostov-na-Donu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Rostov-na-Donu Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Don umbalne Rostov, Dondaguy Rostov, Dondagy Rostov, Dondokhi Rostov, Doni Rostov, Donyn Rostov, ROV, Rastou-na-Done, Rostof aan die Don, Rostof epi tou Nton, Rostov, Rostov Don, Rostov Donal, Rostov Doni aeaeres, Rostov Doni ääres, Rostov aan de Don, Rostov de Don, Rostov del Don, Rostov do Don, Rostov na Don, Rostov na Donu, Rostov nad Donom, Rostov sopra-u-Donu, Rostov sul Don, Rostov tren song GJong, Rostov trên sông Đông, Rostov ved Don, Rostov-Don, Rostov-Donyl, Rostov-Tan-cinchi, Rostov-an-Don, Rostov-ar-Ddon, Rostov-na-Donu, Rostov-on-Don, Rostov-pe-Don, Rostov-sur-le-Don, Rostova pie Donas, Rostovas prie Dono, Rostovia ad Tanaim, Rostow, Rostow Am Don, Rostow am Don, Rostow na Donu, Rostow nad Donem, Rostow nad Donom, Rostòv de Dòn, Rostóv na Donú, Rostów nad Donem, Rosztov-na-Donu, Tyndagy Rostov, dun he pan luo si tuo fu, loseutopeunadonu, rastov-an-dan, rostova dona, rwstwf-na-dwnw, rwstww na danw, Ροστόφ επί του Ντον, Дон ӱмбалне Ростов, Дон-тӀера-Ростов, Дондагъы Ростов, Дондағы Ростов, Дондохи Ростов, Донын Ростов, Растовъ на Донѣ, Растоў-на-Доне, Ростов, Ростов на Дон, Ростов на Дону, Ростов-Доныл, Ростов-Тан-çинчи, Ростов-на-Дону, Ростов-на-Дону балһсн, Тындагы Ростов, Դոնի Ռոստով, רוסטוב על הדון, روستوف-نا-دونو, روستوو نا دانو, रोस्तोव दॉन, ರಾಸ್ಟೊವ್-ಆನ್-ಡಾನ್, დონის როსტოვი, დონიშ როსტოვი, ロストフ・ナ・ドヌ, 顿河畔罗斯托夫, 로스토프나도누
Population
1,074,482
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 13' N Latitude / 39° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Oudtshoorn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Oudtshoorn Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
OUH, Oudskhorn, Oudtshoorn, ao ci hu en, Оудсхорн, 奧茨胡恩
Population
61,507
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 36' S Latitude / 22° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27